User Agreement

POLICY WITH RESPECT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING



1. General provisions

This policy for the processing of personal data is made in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of BinoRobot Software (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

  • The operator sets as the most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activity the observance of the rights and freedoms of a person and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
  • This Operator’s policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website https://binorobot.ru.
  •  

    2. Basic Terms Used in the Policy

  • Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;
  • Blocking personal data - a temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (unless it is necessary to refine personal data);
  • Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://binorobot.ru;
  • Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means ensuring their processing;
  • De-personalization of personal data is actions that cannot be determined without using additional information whether the personal data belongs to a specific User or another subject of personal data;
  • Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change) , extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
  • Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations ) committed with personal data;
  • Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or definable Website User https://binorobot.ru;
  • User - any visitor of the website https://binorobot.ru;
  • Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a particular circle of persons;
  • Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or acquaintance with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including public disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in some other way;
  • Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;
  • Destruction of personal data - any actions that result in personal data being destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the personal data information system and / or the result of which the material carriers of personal data are destroyed.
  •  

    3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User

  • Last name, first name;
  • Email Address;
  • Also, the site collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics and others). The above data is hereinafter referred to as the Policies combined by the general concept of Personal Data.

     

    4. Purpose of processing personal data

    The purpose of processing User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending emails; providing the User with access to services, information and / or materials contained on the website; activation of BinoRobot Ultimatum. The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to the operator at support@binorobot.ru with the note “Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers”. The impersonal User data collected using Internet statistics services is used to collect information about the Users actions on the site, to improve the quality of the site and its content.

     

    5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data

    The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if it is completed and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the site https://binorobot.ru. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy. The operator processes the impersonal User data in case it is allowed in the settings of the User’s browser (cookies are enabled and JavaScript technology is used).

     

    6. The order of collection, storage, transmission and other types of personal data processing

    The security of personal data that are processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing the legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully implement the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access to personal data of unauthorized persons. The personal data of the User will never, under any circumstances, be passed on to third parties, with the exception of cases related to the execution of current legislation. In case of detection of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator’s email address support@binorobot.ru with the note “Actualization of personal data”. The term for processing personal data is unlimited. The user can at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator’s email address support@binorobot.ru marked “Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data.”

     

    7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

    The operator, prior to the commencement of the cross-border transfer of personal data, is obliged to ensure that the foreign state, to the territory of which it is planned to transfer personal data, ensures reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data on the cross-border transfer of his personal data and / or performance of a contract to which the subject of personal data is party.

     

    8. Final Provisions

    The user can receive any explanations on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail support@binorobot.ru. This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy of the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until replaced with a new version. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://binorobot.ru/policy.